Alumni Relations

Alumni Attendees – Eastman Weekend 2006

Eastman Weekend 2006

Eastman Weekend Archive

Choose year:


You can jump to a decade by clicking on one of the following links:

1930-1939 •  1940-1949 •  1950-1959 •  1960-1969

1970-1979 •  1980-1989 •  1990-1999 •  2000-2006

[back]


CLASSES 1930-1939

Dorothy Eshelman BM ’30
Edwin R. Feller BM ’39

[back to top]


CLASSES 1940-1949

Sidney Mear BM ’41, MM ’49
Betty Mear ’43
Lona Feltham BM ’44
Carol Tinker Aldridge BM ’45, MM ’50
John C. Aldridge Guest
Katherine Wilcox Lawson BM ’45
Gloria Rapalee Guest
Alyce Crawford Christ BM ’46
Evelyn Meyers Currie BM ’46
Bob Currie Guest
M. Dale Clark BM ’48, MM ’57
Dan Clayton BM ’49
Virginia McInnis Klauber BM ’49

[back to top]


CLASSES 1950-1959

Carol Tinker Aldridge BM ’45, MM ’50
John C. Aldridge Guest
Virginia Springer Booth BM ’50, MM ’58
Herbert M. Booth Guest
Carol M. McIsaac ’51
William Preucil BM ’52, MM ’56
Rex Pryor BM ’52
Alex Kanack BM ’53, MM ’58
John Robson BM ’53
Jim Badger BM ’54
Anne Buxton BM ’54
Jon Engberg BM ’54, MM ’56, DMA ’70
Judith Cowin Engberg BM ’54
Donald Hunsberger BM ’54, MM ’59, DMA ’63
Myrta Knox MM ’54
Robert Knox Guest
Richard McCrystal BM ’54
Dan Patrylak BM ’54, MM ’60
Doris Bogen Preucil BM ’54
Isabel Higgs Bolinger BM ’55, MA ’62
Zane Bolinger Guest
Carol Dunbar Greenfield BM ’55
Peggy Nagle Johnson BM ’55, MM ’72
Margaret McCrystal BM ’55
Joan Wade Mulfinger BM ’55
Westley Lebo Guest
Lee Olson BM ’55
Jason Steklof Guest
Herve Girard Guest
John Reed BM ’55
Sharon Reed Guest
Kazmera Cole Schenk BM ’55
Cheryl Christine Cole Guest
Sandra Barrett BM ’56
Ron Bishop BM ’56
Carolyn Clark BM ’56
Irene Coley BM ’56
James Cripps ’56
Elizabeth Ferrell BM ’56
William Ferrell Guest
Irene Renie Fix BM ’56
Mary Ann Hargrave BM ’56
Bob Hargrave Guest
Ingrid Hultgren Harrison BM ’56
James Harrison Guest
Louise Hill BM ’56
Priscilla Hirschenhofer BM ’56
Jack Hirschenhofer Guest
Gladys Kanack BM ’56
Barbara Martinson BM ’56
James Martinson Guest
Barbara Knipper Noval BM ’56
Bill Noval Guest
Priscilla Riley Smith BM ’56
David Smith Guest
George Walker DMA ’56
Deloyce Harrington Watkins BM ’56, MM ’59
Carolyn Willis BM ’56
Bob Zale BM ’56, MM ’60
Joseph Zawistowski BM ’56
M. Dale Clark BM ’48, MM ’57
Arlene Cohen Stein BM ’57, MM ’71
Harry Stein Guest
Rodger Baker BM ’58
Jeff Fraser MM ’58
Alleen Fraser Guest
Rosalie Marie Bond BM ’59
Ned Corman BM ’59
Roger Sherman BM ’59, MM ’66
Susan Sherman Guest
John H. Thyhsen BM ’59, MM ’61

[back to top]


CLASSES 1960-1969

Henry Fuchs BM ’60
Dan Patrylak BM ’54, MM ’60
David Richey BM ’60
Bob Zale BM ’56, MM ’60
Lester Lehr MM ’61
Steven M. Parsons BM ’61, MM ’68
John H. Thyhsen BM ’59, MM ’61
Joanne Weintraub BM ’61
Duane Rorabacher Guest
Josie Bennington MA ’62
Isabel Higgs Bolinger BM ’55, MA ’62
Zane Bolinger Guest
Lucyette T. Eckert BM ’62
Signe Sebo Zale BM ’62, MM ’65
Judith Ungrodt Evenson MM ’63, PhD ’69
Joseph Evenson Guest
Boyde Hood BM ’63
Donald Hunsberger BM ’54, MM ’59, DMA ’63
Ann Rishell Bommelje BM ’65, MM ’69
Jo Anne Edwards BA ’65
Karen Monticello Guest
Jeanne Rizzo Conner BM ’66, MM ’68
Richard Di Adamo BM ’66
Cathy Di Adamo Guest
Ralph Lane MM ’66
Catharina Meints BM ’66
Paul Oster BM ’66, MM ’68
Roger Sherman BM ’59, MM ’66
Susan Sherman Guest
Barry Snyder BM ’66, MM ’68
Ursula Kingsbury BM ’67, MM ’69
John Flynn Guest
Bill Cahn BM ’68
Karen Hagberg MA ’68, PhD ’76
Helvi McClelland BM ’68
Charles Roemer Guest
David Hart BM ’69
Roma Olson Oster BM ’69

[back to top]


CLASSES 1970-1979

Michael Dumouchel BM ’70
Margaret Wada BM ’71
Elenaor Dumouchel Guest
Cecilia Dumouchel Guest
Jon Engberg BM ’54, MM ’56, DMA ’70
Anne McMonagle BM ’71, MM ’77
Marjorie Ruff Poe MM ’71
Arlene Cohen Stein BM ’57, MM ’71
Harry Stein Guest
Peggy Nagle Johnson BM ’55, MM ’72
Sandra Dackow BM ’73, MM ’77, PhD ’87
Alvin Parris III BM ’73
Ramon Ricker DMA ’73
James Burchill MA ’74, PhD ’80
Louise Goldberg PhD ’74
Karen Hagberg MA ’68, PhD ’76
Bill Hammond BM ’76
Jill Mavis Hammond BM ’76
Debra L. Bryant Parris BM ’76
John Paulson MA ’76
Judith Ricker BM ’76, MM ’81
Charles Schmidt MM ’77
Holly Selvaggi BM ’77, MM ’79
Clark Harvey Guest
Marcia Bornhurst Parkes MM ’79, PhD ’88

[back to top]


CLASSES 1980-1989

James Burchill MA ’74, PhD ’80
John Floyd DMA ’80
Jerry Evans BM ’81
Megumi Hashimoto MM ’81
Esther Kulp BM ’81, MM ’83
Judith Ricker BM ’76, MM ’81
Lila Noonkester MM ’84, DMA ’88
Patricia Davis BM ’85
Ben King DMA ’85
Maria Lambros BM ’85
Tim Mikesell Riley MM ’85
Sandra Dackow BM ’73, MM ’77, PhD ’87
Kathleen A. Horvath BM ’86
David Raymond MA ’87
Jamal Rossi DMA ’87
Marcia Bornhurst Parkes MM ’79, PhD ’88
Mark Scatterday DMA ’89

[back to top]


CLASSES 1990-1999

Peggy Dettwiler DMA ’91
Louise Trucks PhD ’92
Matthew Senra BM ’93
Michael Wittenburg BM ’96, MM ’98
Betsy Fitzgerald BM ’99
Michael Parks Guest

[back to top]


CLASSES 2000-2006

Alexandra Nguyen MM ’00, DMA ’03
Mike Gurfield BM ’02
Kathy Liperote PhD ’04
Mitzie Collins MA ’05
Beata Golec MM ’05
Sarah Mattison BM ’06

[back to top]