Alumni Relations

Attendees – Alumni Weekend 2004

Eastman Weekend Archive

Choose year:

→ Alumni Weekend Home
→ Photo Gallery
→ Highlights
→ Events Schedule
→ Attendees
→ Corporate Sponsors
→ Contact Us

Look who’s returning to Rochester!

Re-connect now with friends and colleagues. Email directly by using the links below (names in red).

Classes of 1933-1939

Ruth S. Hartwell BM 34
Frederick Fennell BA 37, MS 39, HNR 88
Edwin R. Feller BM 39
Elizabeth B. Feller Guest
Lorran Latham BM 39
Joan V. Nash Guest
Robert Rosevear BM 39, MM 43

Classes of 1940-1949

Lorene C. Osborn BM 41, MM 44
John Haldane BM 42, MM 46
Doriot A. Dwyer BM 43
Irv Wiener BM 43
Carol (Tinker) Aldridge BM 45, MM 50
John C. Aldridge Guest
Nancy B. Cox BM 47
Elizabeth (Mimi) Luteri BM 47
Claire Landsman Guest
M. Dale Clark BM 48, MM 57
Carol (Booth) Clark Guest
Ron Cox BM 48
Dr. Jerome L. Landsman BM 48
Dave Baumgartner BM 49
Marilyn G. Baumgartner Guest
Dan Clayton BM 49
Virginia McInnis Klauber BM 49
Clara Nardi BM 49
Beatrice Caro Roxin BM 49
Paul Roxin Guest
Ann (Nisbet) Cobb MA 43
Adele Wiener Guest
Robert Rosevear BM 39, MM 43
Marvin J. Rabin MM 48
Martha Rabin Guest
David Rabin Guest

Classes of 1950-1959

Marilyn B. Friederich BM 51
Carol (Langner) McIsaac NO 51
Arnold Berleant BM 53, MA 55
Riva Berleant Guest
Iva M. Buff BM 53, BA 53, PhD 74
Richard Norem BM 53, MM 57
Sally Norem Jarvis BM 53
John F. Robson BM 53
G.G. (Gretel) Y. Shanley BM 53, MM 55
Charles Wunderlich BM 53
Francine Wunderlich Guest
Suzanne (Hoffman) Brown BM 54
Allen H. Brown BS 53 (UR), Guest
Anne M. Buxton BM 54
Ruth (Landes) Drucker BM 54, MM 55
Franklin (Frank) Butler BM 54, MM 59
Jon Engberg BM 54, MM 56, DMA 70
Arno Drucker BM 54, MM 55
Harris Goldman BM 54, MM 55
Marilyn Goldman Guest
Donald J. Hunsberger BM 54, MM 58, DMA 63
Polly Hunsberger BM 58, MM 60
Dick McCrystal BM 54, MAS 60 (Warner)
Marion (Anderson) Paton BM 54, MM 56
Dan Patrylak BM 54, MM 60
Joy Tiley Pierce BM 54
Jim Pierce Guest
Doris Bogen Preucil BM 54
Wayne Rapier BM 54
Toni Chandler Rapier BM 54
Joe Scharbo BM 54
Mitchell Weiss BM 54, MM 57
Christine Wilcosz-Thompson BM 54
John H. Beck BM 55, MM 62
Carol Dunbar Greenfield BM 55
Judy Engberg BM 55
Meg McCrystal BM 55, MAS 79 (Warner)
Lee (Anderson) Olson BM 55
Barry Benjamin BM 56
Deborah Benjamin Guest
Eleanor (Konzer) Lindboe BM 56
Peggy Allen Brink NO 56
Barbara (Knipper) Noval BM 56
Bill Noval Guest
Janet Weiss BM 57
Aubrey (Tex) Bouck BM 58
Nicholas DiVirgilio BM 58
Alleen Fraser Guest
Helen Ann (Shaffer) Frederick BM 58
Ronald T.Hakala BM 58
Robert E. Frederick Guest
Janet L. Hakala Guest
Jan Patrice Helms Guest
John R. Hanson BM 58, MM 61, PhD 69
Patricia Hanson BM 59, MM 68
Marcia (Loeffler) Hishman BM 58
Gladys Iler BM 58, MM 66
CarolDawn (Moyer) Winkelman BM 58, MM 59
Ronald Winkelman Guest 58, BA 56, MS 60 (UR)
Beverly N. Deichman BM 59
Robert A. Dowd BM 59
Alice G. Dowd Guest
Carol (Tinker) Aldridge BM 45, MM 50
James Bloy MM 53
Myrta (Borges) Knox MM 54
Austin Clarkson MA 55
Beverly Clarkson Guest
M. Dale Clark BM 48, MM 57
Jeff Fraser MM 58
Susanna Mauser Nason MM 58
Dominick Argento PhD 58
Robert S. Knox PhD 58 (UR)

Classes of 1960-1969

Ronald J.Barnett BM 60
Loa J. Jewell BM 60
Vincent Lenti BM 60, MA 63
Stephen Seiffert BM 60, DMA 68
Laura Seiffert Guest
Betty (Stoller) Saunders BM 61, MM 63
Norman Schweikert BM 61
Sally Schweikert Guest
James Willey BM 61, MM 63, PhD 72
Patricia Rusk BM 63
Lucyette Eckert BM 62
Jane VanSteenkist BM 62
Drusilla Rose Tamutus BM 63
Peter J. Tamutus Guest
Mitzie Collins BM 63
Thomas Bohrer Guest
Alma (Suzy) Espinosa BM 63
Richard Thorell BM 63, MA 73
Kay Thorell Guest
Elaine Maurey Brugger BM 64, MM 66
Mary Lou (Brecker) Veremeychik BM 64, MM 65
Jo Anne Almendinger Edwards BA 65
Martha Kirchenbauer Ellison BM 66 , MM 68
Paul Oster BM 66, MM 68
Earl Wensel Guest
Virginia (Frye) Wensel BM 66, MA 87
Martin Krupp BM 67, MA 68
Laura Krupp Guest
James Undercofler BM 67
Wendy Undercofler BM 67
Ruth Cahn BM 68
Lee Dawson Manns BM 68
Paul Burgett BM 68, MA 72, PhD 76
Taylor Elisabeth BM 69
Lester E. Lehr MM 60
Dan Patrylak BM 54, MM 60
Janis Butler Rollow MM 60
John R. Hanson BM 58, MM 61, PhD 69
John H. Beck BM 55, MM 62
Judith (Ungrodt) Evenson MM 63, PhD 69
Joseph Evenson Guest
Gladys Iler BM 58, MM 66
Steven H. Smith MM 66, DMA 78
Karen Hagberg MA 67, PhD 76
Guy R. Brown MM 68
Patricia Hanson BM 59, MM 68
Donald J. Hunsberger BM 54, MM 58, DMA 63
Donald Payne DMA 64

Classes of 1970-1979

Bob Coccagnia BM 70
Brooke Minassian Guest
Ernest Manns BM 70
Sue (Comstra) Brown BM 71
Sherry Belliveau BM 72
Guy Hallman BM 72
Christina Lenti BM 72
Jim Pugh BM 72, MM 75
Larry Yagodzinski BM 72
Beth Yagodzinski Guest
Sandra Dackow BM 73, MM 77, PhD 87
Roma (Olson) Oster BM 73
Jeanne Coonan BM 74
Philip Smith BM 74
Jim Daniels BM 75
Kate Daniels Guest
Rhonni J. Hallman BM 75
Thomas Toyama BM 75, MM 81
Judith Ricker BM 76, MM 81
Bevan Manson BM 77, MM 83
George Petry MM 77
Cheryl Favier Toyama BM 78
Elva Mikk BM 78
Wally Usiatynski BM 79
Nancy Usiatynski Guest
Richard Thorell BM 63, MA 73
Grace Edie MM 79
Nancie Kennedy MM 79
Duncan Kennedy Guest
Jon Engberg BM 54, MM 56, DMA 70
George Edward Damp DMA 73
Ray Ricker DMA 73
Steven H. Smith MM 66, DMA 78
James Willey BM 61, MM 63, PhD 72
Iva M. Buff BM 53, BA 53, PhD 74
Louise Goldberg PhD 74
Paul Burgett BM 68, MA 72, PhD 76
Karen Hagberg MA 67, PhD 76

Classes of 1980-1989

Jane Patrice Helms BM 82, MM 01
Joan Beal BM 84
Melanie Dexter BM 84
David Durfee Guest
Jeff Beal BM 85
Margaret (Martin) Kvamme BM 89
Betsy Marvin MA 81, PhD 89
Judith Ricker BM 76, MM 81
Thomas Toyama BM 75, MM 81
Bevan Manson BM 77, MM 83
Bob Thompson MM 84, MM 85, DMA 92
Virginia (Frye) Wensel BM 66, MA 87
Earl Wensel Guest
Christopher Azzara MM 88, PhD 92
Sandra Dackow BM 73, MM 77, PhD 87
Ted Veremeychik PhD 87
Mark Scatterday DMA 89

Classes of 1990-2004

Chris Beall BM 90
Christi Barnes Guest
Paul Bellino BM 90
Lisa Bellino BM 90
Robert Padgett BM 94
Cynthia King McCard MM 91
Lisa M. Gruenhagen MM 94
Saskia Padgett Guest
Robert H. Smith MM 98
Alexandra Nguyen MM 00, DMA 03
Jan Patrice Helms BM 82, MM 01
Peggy Dettwiler DMA 91
Bob Thompson MM 84, MM 85, DMA 92
Andrew Parks DMA 93
John W. Parks IV DMA 01
Christopher Azzara MM 88, PhD 92
Kathy Liperote PhD 04

Other Attendees

John H. Beck Eastman Faculty, BM 55, MM 62
Steven Daigle Eastman Faculty
Hans Davidsson Eastman Faculty
Donna Brink Fox Eastman Faculty
John Graham Eastman Faculty
Richard Grunow Eastman Faculty
Benton Hess Eastman Faculty
David Higgs Eastman Faculty
Richard Killmer Eastman Faculty
Sidney Killmer Guest
Dan Ross Guest
Fernando Laires Eastman Faculty
Mark Scatterday Eastman Faculty
David Temperley Eastman Faculty
Nelita True Eastman Faculty
James Undercofler Eastman Faculty, BM 67
Neil Varon Eastman Faculty
William Weinert Eastman Faculty
Zvi Zeitlin Eastman Faculty
Marianne Zeitlin Guest
Andrew Green Eastman Staff
Jack Kreckel Eastman Staff
Alexandra Nguyen Eastman Staff
Susan Robertson Eastman Staff
Lou Wiesner Eastman Staff
Jeff Beal Board of Managers
Peter O. Brown Board of Managers
Nancy S. (Nan) Brown Guest
Dick Ellison Board of Managers
G. Robert Witmer Board of Managers
Nancy Witmer Guest
Warren Benson Former Faculty
Morris Secon Former Faculty
June Secon Guest
Jacquelin Secon H. Lubin Guest
Joseph Sillato Former Staff
Frederick Fennell Retiree, BA 37, MS 39, HNR 88
Abram Loft Retiree
Jill Loft Guest
Thomas Paul Retiree
Esther Paul Guest
Donald Shetler Retiree
Pamela Coopersmith Guest
Alan Coopersmith Guest
Phyllis Weltzer Retiree
Vincent Weltzer Guest
Laura Rooney Student
Jim Brink
David Goodman
Hinda Westphal Guest
Jenny Bilfield Guest
Amy Blum
James VanDemark

Regrets

Esther Behner Dickey BM 33
Steve Wasson BM 69, MM 71
Peggy (Bledsoe) Schofield BM 53
Walter Hartley BM 50, MM 51, PhD 53
Sandra Hartley Guest
Judith Ryder
Doug Humpherys Faculty
Lars Frandsen DMA 02
Sue Claire Hebert BM 69
Geary H.Larrick MM 70