Jazz Studies and Contemporary Media

Alumni

Lawn, Richard J.

1976

Vizzutti, Allen Craig

1976

Shear, Howard Larry

1977

Sheppard, Robert Louis

1977

Hinds, Nelson Grant

1977

Foley, Keith Sheldon

1977

Johnson, M. Bircher 

1977

Tyzik, Jeffrey

1977

Rubin, Lance Michael

1978

Kennedy, William L.

1978

DiMartino, Vincent Andrew

1978

Mahoney, John Arthur

1978

Alfieri, John T.

1978

Oddo, John Frank

1978

Stein, Robert Harold

1978

Mendelson, Emanuel Scott

1979

Holmes, Jeffrey Wayne

1979

Loeb, David Lee

1979

Harrow, Steven Elliot

1979

McGinley, Paul William

1979

Slonaker, David Charles

1980

Evoskevich, Paul Joseph

1980

Patterson, William Michael

1980

VanMatre, James Rick

1980

Nemeyer, Eric H.

1980

Cunliffe, William Henry

1981

Shaw, Richard Kenseth

1981

Hynes, James A.

1981

Musiker, Lee Elliot

1981

Czach, Edward John

1982

Hart, Peter P. 

1982

Grimes, William F.

1982

Rowe, Ellen Harvie

1982

Walters, Stephen Thomas

1982

Wermuth, Bruce Marshall

1982

Toomey, John Fredrick

1982

Bramson, Steven Sommer

1983

Manson, Bevan Howard

1983

Scanlon, Brian Christopher

1983

Tulga, Mark Edward

1983

Tulga, Phillip David

1983

Henderson, David Brooks

1983

Scarpa, Salvatore A.

1983

Hellmer, Jeffrey Lee

1983

McLaughlin, Michael Sean

1983

McNeely, Joel Clark

1984

Mortensen, Steven Gordon

1984

Pillow, Charles Milton

1984

Doser, James C.

1984

Thompson, Richard Dean

1984

Harris, Matthew L.

1985

Foy, Leonard Christopher

1985

Crawford, Randall Lee

1985

Beaney, Todd 

1985

Davis, Thomas Michael

1985

Fedchock, John William

1985

Schneider, Maria Lynn

1985

Werking, Jonathan Arthur

1985

Garcia, Antonio Jose

1985

Christensen, Thomas Allen

1986

Glasser, David Harold

1986

Thompson, Robert Francis

1986

Ferguson, Paul Stephen

1986

Dudley, Bruce John

1986

Wolfe, Thomas L.

1987

Gilman, Joseph Alan

1987

Gaber, Brian Daniel

1987

Peterson, William Freed

1987

Barry, Michael J.

1987

Osland, Miles Stewart

1987

Late, Eric Hugo

1987

Schmidt, Russell Allen

1988

Maxwell, Fred A.

1988

Stone, Fred John

1988

Wiffen, David Graham

1988

Gelfand, James Jacob

1988

McCormick, Chris Alan

1988

Yackley, David G.

1988

Gove, John Allen

1989

Morrison, Audrey H.

1989

Carter, George Gregory

1989

DiMuzio, Richard J.

1989

Rivello, David Anthony

1989

Theberge, Francois 

1989

Smith, Joey Mark

1990

Shapley, John Daniel

1990

Hudson, Robert Matthew

1990

McKenna, Brian John

1990

Smith, Geoffrey Eric

1990

Katz, Jonathan Henry

1991

Hammond, Orville Everet

1991

Hollenbeck, John Edward

1991

Persad, D. Chris 

1991

Serry, John

1991

Siebert, Christiane 

1991

Edstrom, Brent Alan

1991

Weiss, Michael K.

1992

Morrell, Steven H.

1992

Sorenson, Dean 

1992

Campbell, Jeffrey R.

1992

Titlebaum, Michael 

1992

Dotas, Charles John

1992

Pivert, Kurtis Andre

1992

Houston, Matthew Karl

1993

Drake, Aaron Christopher

1993

Jentsch, Christopher Todd

1993

Lowery, Todd Patrick

1993

Versace, Gary Thomas

1993

Robinson, Marty, J.

1993

Pohlmann Moellendorf, Barry A.

1994

Brague, Cary Robert

1994

Springfield, David James

1994

Missiras, Michael 

1994

Bellino, Peter Anthony

1994

Dobbins, Evan Blair

1994

Straub, William F.

1995

Gray, Christopher Jason

1995

Mott, Joel Todd

1995

Combs, Cory Matthew

1996

Gibson, David Scott

1996

Wheeler, Bradley J.

1996

Isaac, James Gerhard

1996

Hagen, Jay P.

1996

Tapper, Robert Dana

1996

Neveu, Alan David

1996

Belzer, Matthew Patrick

1996

Aiken, Matt William

1996

Mussumeci, Primo Mario

1996

Cutler, David John

1996

Kaufmann, James Joseph

1996

Heacox, Christopher John

1997

Gatien, Gregory Stephen

1997

Endsley, Shane Thomas

1997

McGinnis, Michael Robert

1997

Nyerges, John Elek

1997

Wilfore, Jeffrey F.

1997

Pope, David Jonathan

1997

Polise, Jason Van

1998

Mitchell, Matthew Tily

1998

Mc Cool, Jason Charles

1998

Halvorson, Brenda Kay

1998

Pugh, Darryl L.

1998

Terefenko, Dariusz 

1998

Long, Barry L.

1998

Wendel, Ben C.

1999

Polise, Jason Van

1999

Turner, David H.

1999

McEvers, Aaron Michael

1999

Pilhofer, Michael Scott

1999

Sakash, Michael Brandon

1999

Hermanson, Jeffrey James

1999

Isles, Nabate S.

1999

McNamara, James Joseph

1999

Freiberg, William John

1999

Guerra, Jason C.

1999

McAliley, Keith Patrick

2000

Brown, Miles, Christopher

2000

Biondo, Eric M.

2000

Childers, Nathan Leslie

2000

Flynn, Justin Thomas

2000

Gibson, John David

2000

Sturm, Ivan Charles

2000

Vatalaro, Christopher Daniel

2000

Glik, Bram David

2001

Newmaster, Kyle Aaron

2001

Rastegar, Kaveh 

2001

Madsen, Brent Charles

2001

Blanchard, Matthew Francis

2001

Hagan, Christine Margaret

2001

Hamar, Jon Paul

2001

Mealey, Matt Alan

2001

Ferreira, Ryan Michael

2002

Michaelsen, Garrett Mc Clure

2002

Asher, Eli Shavrin

2002

Kirby, Malcolm Adam

2002

McMurray, Grey

2002

Santora, Joseph J.

2002

Wierenga, Stephen William

2002

Simmons, James Raymond

2002

Encarnacion, Jose L.

2002

Canniere, Andre Thomas

2003

Hay, Michael Barnett

2003

Guerra, Stephen James

2003

Bistrow, Douglas Mark

2003

Miller, Brady Joseph

2003

Pivec, Matthew James

2003

Melley, Neal Francis

2003

Bobnick, Mark Allen

2003

Crowell, A. David Lee

2003

Guidice, David James

2003

Hirschfeld, James Raymond

2003

Kitaura, Mamiko 

2003

Pierce, Daniel Robert

2003

Rosenberg, Edward John

2003

Rutner, Joshua Simon

2003

Schmitz, Eric Blanchard

2003

Sturm, Ivan Charles

2003

Williams, Michael Robert

2003

Koenigsberg, Tobias Robert

2003

Poor, Theodore Patrick

2003

Xia, Jia 

2004

Fukagawa, Kevin S

2004

Hines, Clarence Bernard

2004

Shaw, Brian Dean

2004

Ross, Michael Vincent

2004

Gallina, Benjamin J.

2004

Kitaura, Mamiko 

2004

Loomis, Daniel Nathan

2004

Nicholas Lawrence, Quinn Rasheed

2004

Scarbrough, Russell Lee

2004

Vanarsdale, Brian Alan

2004

Edkins, Kirsten Beth

2005

Kelly, Devin Patrick

2005

Navarro, Ermuelito Deane

2005

Schonig, Jared Matthew

2005

Tabaka, John Alexander

2005

Vashlishan, Matthew John

2005

Chiavaro, Michael Ronald

2005

Ridenhour, Dalton James

2005

Staebell, Aaron William

2005

Veslocki, David Austin

2005

Park, Eundo 

2005

Wise, Colin J.

2005

Chudzik, Gregory William

2006

Pivec, Matthew James

2006

Ritchie, John Francis

2006

Digiacomo, David Joseph

2006

Kotler, Ryan Michael

2006

Filsinger, Mark H.

2006

Stuver, Matthew Robert

2006

Cottone, Michael

2007

Smith, Wesley P.

2007

Pifher, Jeffrey Thomas

2007

Beddage, Victor Shirantha

2007

Chapin, William Robert

2007

Pittman, John Robert

2007

Dickey, Dustin Case

2007

Collins, Alexander Scott

2007

Fanelli, Peter Robert

2007

Fletcher, Simon Farrington

2007

Kujawski, Michael Aaron

2007

Tucker, Miles Derrick

2007

Long, Barry L.

2007

Hickey, Caitlin Jean

2007

Hines, Clarence Bernard

2008

Ward, Allan Jacob

2008

Hanlin, Adam Christopher

2008

Ostle, Curtis Marr

2008

Breheney, Jesse Fern

2008

Goebel, David

2008

Scarbrough, Russell Lee

2008

Schmitz, Eric Blanchard

2008

Siskind, Jeremy Michael

2008

Smith, Nathan Parker

2008

Wolfram, Mark Richard

2008

Tedeschi, David Andrew

2008

Reed, Joshua David

2009

Saunders, Geoffrey

2009

Dubaniewicz, Michael C.

2009

Finzer, Nicholas Aaron

2009

Frederick, Michael John

2009

Horowitz, Adam Benjamin

2009

Kloss, Ian Christopher

2009

Potter, Christopher Quinn

2009

Seguine, Erica Anne

2009

Teal, Christopher David

2009

Tomic, Nikola

2009

Valerio, Matthew

2009

McLeod, Jeffrey Scott

2009

Graham, Alexander Hale

2009

Reit, Nathaniel Abraham

2009

Fiorio, Philip Charles

2010

Baron, David Roy

2010

Weiser, Nick Jerome

2010

Keir, Graham

2010

Britton, John Caleb

2010

Stryker, Michael Scott

2010

Walden, Matthew Jonathan

2010

McDonald, Kevin Cameron

2010

Allen, Reuben Maxwell

2010

Bishop, Benjamin Scott

2010

Craig, Timothy Evan

2010

Podd, Matthew Tyler

2010

Staebell, Aaron William

2010

Thomas, Benjamin James

2010

Vock, Kyle Douglas

2010

Cleary, William Z.

2010

Williams, Shawn Edward

2011

Ernst, Kathryn Anne

2011

Schmidt, Garrett Ronald

2011

Pendowski, Michael John

2011

Potter, Christopher Quinn

2011

Schwartz, Marc Allen

2011

Stabnau, Karl Joseph

2011

Ziemba, Christopher Andrew

2011

Adelizi, Evan Thomas

2011

Van Bebber, Michael Jay

2011

Taforo, Theodore Thomas

2012

Broder, Owen

2012

Abrate, Marc Laurent

2012

Fatum, John

2012

McKenna, William Harrison

2012

O’Brien, Chad Steven

2012

Honor, Matthew David

2012

Berman, Noah Michael

2012

Brown, Miles, Christopher

2012

Bennett, Robert Thomas

2012

Dimatteo, Adrian

2012

Gordon, Colin Michael

2012

Helm, Ethan Joseph

2012

Michaud, Matthew John

2012

Thomas, Benjamin James

2012

Farley, Samuel Brian

2012

Ziemann, Daniel Kenneth

2012

Dugdale, Alex Guillermo

2012

Crosse, Adam Reid

2013

Parker, Jonathan

2013

Conrad, Michael Joseph

2013

Duncan, Alistair Michael

2013

Poole, Reid Eugene

2013

Allen, Reuben Maxwell

2013

Chisholm, Dave Hougen

2013

Condon, Gabriel

2013

Krol, Jeffrey Mark

2013

Krol, Matthew Robert

2013

Perry, Edward William

2013

Schwartz, Marc Allen

2013

Stone, Douglas Randall

2013

Tomic, Nikola

2013

Abrate, Marc Laurent

2014

Scheidt, Adler Frederick

2014

Dupre, Jacob

2014

Eisenberg, Wendy Jill

2014

Carr, Charles David

2014

Edwards, Nicholas

2014

Metzgar, Eric Marden

2014

Parker, Joseph Patrick

2014

Patrick, Damon Alexander

2014

Stabnau, Erik

2014

Urvalek, Kevin Gregory

2014

Barak, Gome

2014

McLeod, Jeffrey Scott

2014

Upcoming Events

Friday, April 6

Eastman College Experience Day –Admissions


Saturday, April 7

Film Scoring Recording Session 10:00, RWR

Caesar Costa Recital, 5:00 RWR


Wednesday, April 11

EJE/NJE combined concert, KH 8:00


Sunday, April 15

Blake Pattengale Recital, Hatch 1:30

Ted Perry Recital, Hatch 3:30

Abe Nouri Recital, Hatch 7:00

Max Greenberg, Recital, Hatch 9:00


Monday, April 23

JCM Juries (A624)


Thursday, April 26 

Film Scoring Recording Session 10:00, RWR


Friday, May 4

Bill Dobbins Recital, Hatch 8:00


Monday, May 7

Last Day of Classes